2018 Regional Championship Results

2018 Northwestern Regional Championship Podium. From left to right: Deleta Jones (4th), SV Judge Thomas Lapp, Robin Eales (2nd), Sandy Lynch (1st), Jason Yan (3rd), USCA Judge Deb Krsnich, Cheryl Green (5th). Photo by Brian Aghajani

2018 Regional Championship Results

2018 Regional IPO3 Champion:    Sandy Lynch with Rocca vom Haus Tyson
2nd place IPO3:       Robin Eales with Eich vom Steinbeckland
3rd place IPO3:       Jason Yan with Nanno du Triangle Magique
4th place IPO3:        Deleta Jones with C Mako vom Haus Bergblick
5th place IPO3:        Cheryl Green with Expert Barnero
High In Trial:            Sandy Lynch with Rocca
High Tracking:        Robin Eales with Eich
High Obedience:     Deleta Jones with Mako
High Protection:     Tyler Pluss with Attack Slovraj
High HOT Team:     Sandy Lynch with Rocca
High Hundin:           Sandy Lynch with Rocca
Jim Lempner Perpetual Memorial Trophy:     Robin Eales
1st Place IPO2:        Don Snyder with Fado vom Haus Tyson
1st Place IPO1:        Adrianah Ramirez with Glory vom Cooperhaus

FULL RESULTS

HANDLER/DOGABCTOTAL
IPO3
Sandy Lynch/Rocca959594284
Robin Eales/Eich979690283
Jason Yan/Nanno949494282
Deleta Jones/Mako949692282
Cheryl Green/Expert919493278
John Zovickian/Puma958894277
John Riboni/Elroy958596276
Cherie Flores/Baxter968593274
Tyler Pluss/Attack839098271
Ajay Singh/Ucon899091270
Gina Barr/Lyko848694264
Jason Yan/Lokee957588258
Lori Lippincott/Abira719390254
Richard Sheppard/Yyenko958475254
Kirk Lippincott/Bourbon508187-
Markus Forman/Texa7075DQDQ - No Out
Richard Rosen/Ursa95DQDQ - No Out
Victor Armendariz/Gonzo---PULL
IPO2
Donald Snyder/Fado928385260
Curt Engberson/Bodie769190257
Micky Adams/Iza---PULL
IPO1
Adrianah Ramirez/Glory897580244
Rossi/Alpha5--PULL - dog ill
Rossi/Zack3--PULL - dog ill
BH
Anastasia Anashkina/LaMerPASS
Dee Bell/BrikkaPASS
Deana Del Vecchio/XaraPASS
Robert Dudley/LieselPASS
Terry Macias/NinoPASS
Ellen Place/AthosPASS
Charity Silva/DaisyPULL